COMMITTEES


Co-General Chairs


Martin Kappes Vietnamese German University, Vietnam, and Frankfurt am Main University, Germany
Dinh-Thuc Nguyen University of Science, VNU-HCM, Vietnam

Program Chairs


Phong Nguyen Inria (France) and CNRS/JFLI/University of Tokyo (Japan)
Jianying Zhou SUTD (Singapore University of Technology and Design)

Steering Committee


Colin Boyd Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
Ed Dawson Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Javier Lopez University of Malaga, Spain
Masahiro Mambo Kanazawa University, Japan
Eiji Okamoto University of Tsukuba, Japan
Susanne Wetzel Stevens Institute of Technology, USA
Rui Zhang University of Delaware, USA
Yuliang Zheng University of Alabama at Birmingham, USA

Program Committee


Shweta Agrawal Indian Institute of Technology Madras, India
Gail-Joon Ahn Arizona State University, United States
Yoshinori Aono National Institute of Information and Communications Technology, Japan
Jean-Philippe Aumasson Kudelski Security, United States
Gildas Avoine INSA Rennes, France
Sherman S. M. Chow Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Carlos Cid Royal Holloway, University of London, United Kingdom
Yuval Elovici Ben-Gurion University, Israel
Debin Gao Singapore Management University, Singapore
Juan A. Garay Yahoo Labs, United States
Stefanos Gritzalis University of the Aegean, Greece
Tibor Jager Paderborn University, Germany
Sokratis Katsikas Norwegian University of Science and Technology, Norway
Stefan Katzenbeisser Security Engineering Group, TU Darmstadt, Germany
Noboru Kunihiro University of Tokyo, Japan
Qi Li Tsinghua University, China
Zhiqiang Lin University of Texas at Dallas, United States
Javier Lopez University of Malaga, Spain
Mark Manulis University of Surrey, United Kingdom
Weizhi Meng Technical University of Denmark, Denmark
Chris Mitchell University of London, United Kingdom
David Naccache École normale supérieure, France
Khoa Nguyen Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Martin Ochoa Singapore University of Technology and Design, Singapore
Tatsuaki Okamoto Nippon Telegraph and Telephone Corporation, Japan
Yanbin Pan Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
Duong-Hieu Phan University of Limoges, France
Indrakshi Ray Colorado State University, United States
Matt Robshaw Impinj Inc., United States
Pierangela Samarati University of Milan, Italy
Gang Tan Penn State University, United States
Lei Wang Shanghai Jiao Tong University, China

Local Organization Board
(Vietnamese German University, Vietnam)


  • Local Chairs
  • Thuc-Vien Ha Co-Local Chairs
    Van-Song Pham Co-Local Chairs
  • Local Committee
  • Quoc-Binh Nguyen Information secretary
    Thanh-Duy Nguyen Finance secretary
    Quoc-Hung Nguyen Conference administrator
    Thuy-Trang Nguyen Receptionist secretary
    Hai-Dinh Pham Information and industry relationship
    Thuan-Anh Tran Administrative secretary
    Thu-Huong Tran Specialized secretary
    Hong-Ngoc Tran Program and logistics